Terms & Conditions This website is owned and operated by Invictus TV (hereinafter “INVICTUS”). General These Terms and Conditions apply to your access to and use of this Website. Please read these Terms and Conditions carefully. By continuing to access and use this Website, you are deemed to have understood and agreed to all the terms and conditions contained herein. If you do not accept these Terms and Conditions, you may not use this Website. For the purposes of these Terms and Conditions, “this Website” includes means all the web pages related to the Invictus-tv.com site excluding any links to third party sites. Disclaimer All information or advice provided as part of this Website is intended to be general in nature and you should not rely on it in connection with the making of any decision. Invictus TV. hereafter referred to as “INVICTUS” tries to ensure that all information provided as part of this Website is correct at the time of inclusion on the Website but does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of such information. All content, information and advice is provided on an “as is” basis and INVICTUS hereby expressly disclaims all liability for any action you may take as a result of relying on such content, information or advice or for any loss or damage suffered by you as a result of you taking this action. INVICTUS does not warrant or make any representations as to the security of this Website nor does it warrant that functions or materials accessible from or contained in this Website will work uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected or that this Website is free from viruses or other harmful elements. Should any part of this Website offer you the opportunity to join in or read from a forum, please be aware that any communications posted on the forum represent the views of the individual who posted such communication and are not to be taken as the views of INVICTUS. INVICTUS accepts no responsibility or liability for anything posted on a forum by any user of the forum. You may not use the forum to post, upload, or otherwise transmit information or pictures that are defamatory, a breach of privacy or otherwise unlawful. INVICTUS reserves the right to monitor any information transmitted or received through any forum. INVICTUS, at its sole discretion and without prior notice, may at any time review, remove or otherwise block any materials posted. All content, information and advice is provided on an “as is” basis. Neither INVICTUS nor any of its agents or subcontractors shall be liable for any damages either direct, indirect, special, consequential, punitive or other damages (including but not limited to financial losses, loss of data, loss of profits, loss of business, and business interruption) arising out of the use of or inability to use this Website or the content, information or advice provided thereon, including any damage to or any virus that may infect your computer equipment. Your use of this Website You may: access any part of the Website; print off one copy of any or all of the pages for your own personal reference. You may not: copy (whether by printing off onto paper, storing on disk, downloading or in any other way), distribute (including distributing copies), publish, broadcast, reproduce, alter or tamper with in any way, or otherwise use any material contained in the Website except as set out under “You may” above. These restrictions apply in relation to all or part of the materials on the Website; remove any copyright, trade mark or other intellectual property notices contained in the original material from any material copied or printed off from this Website; link to this Website; without our express written consent. If you wish to provide a hypertext or other link to this Website, please e-mail us with details of: the URL(s) of the web page(s) from which you are proposing to link to this Website the URL(s) of the web page(s) on this Website to which you are proposing to link We will consider your request. It is our decision as to whether we agree to your request and we do not have to do so. You indemnify INVICTUS against all possible damages or claims otherwise resulting from your use of this Website including your submission of any materials through this Website and your use of forums and your provision of any links to this Website. Password and account security You acknowledge and agree that you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any passwords associated with any account you use to access or use this Website and that you will be solely responsible to INVICTUS for all activities that occur under your account. In the event you become aware of any unauthorized use of your password or your account, you shall notify INVICTUS immediately. Third Party Links This Website may include links to external or third-party websites. When you follow such links the external website may appear as a full screen (in which case you will need to use the back button on your browser to return to this Website) or in some cases it may appear within the frame of this Website (in which case you will be able to return to this Website by using the navigation buttons within the frame). Where an external website appears within the frame of this Website, this is purely for ease of navigation back to this Website and does not indicate any responsibility on our part for the external website concerned, even if it is a website owned and operated by another INVICTUS company. These links are provided for your convenience only and to help you find relevant websites, services and/or products, which may be of interest to you quickly and easily. It is your responsibility to decide whether any services and/or products available through any of these websites are suitable for your purposes. Such external or third-party websites are accessed at your own risk and responsibility and INVICTUS is not in any way responsible or liable for the owners or operators of these websites, for any goods or services they supply or for the content, use or availability of their websites. INVICTUS does not give or enter into any conditions, warranties or other terms or representations in relation to any such external or third-party website nor does it accept any liability in relation to any of these (including any liability arising out of any claim that the content of any external or third-party website to which this Website includes a link infringes the intellectual property rights of any third party). Copyright and Trade-marks This Website contains materials, including text, photographs, videos, and other images and sound, which are protected by copyright and/or other intellectual property rights. All copyright and other intellectual property rights in these materials are either owned by INVICTUS or have been licensed to it by the owner(s) of those rights so that they may be used as part of this Website. This Website also contains trade-marks. Except as otherwise noted, all trade-marks included on this Website belong to INVICTUS or an affiliate of INVICTUS or have been licensed to it by the owner(s) of those trade marks so that they may be used on this Website. You may not use these trade-marks in any form without written consent of the trade-mark owner. All comments, suggestions, graphics, videos, images, ideas (including product and advertising ideas), and other information or materials you submit to INVICTUS through, or post or display on, this Website will become and remain the exclusive property of INVICTUS, including any future rights associated with such submissions, postings and displays, even if these Terms and Conditions are later modified or terminated. You hereby disclaim any proprietary rights in such submissions, postings and displays, and waive all moral rights therein, in favour of INVICTUS. In the event applicable law does not allow INVICTUS to obtain the intellectual property in such information or materials in the foregoing manner, you retain copyright and any other rights you may already have in such information and materials. In such event, by submitting, posting or displaying such information or materials, you give INVICTUS a perpetual, irrevocable, worldwide, royalty free and non-exclusive license to reproduce, modify, translate, publish, broadcast or otherwise use or distribute such information and materials. INVICTUS is under no obligation to keep your information or materials confidential. Changes to Terms and Conditions INVICTUS may change these Terms and Conditions from time to time. Such amended Terms and Conditions shall be effective upon publication on this Website. By accessing and using this Website you are accepting that you are bound by the (then) current terms and conditions and disclaimer. Please check these Terms and Conditions regularly to ensure that you are aware of all terms governing your use of this Website. Changes to/Operation of Website INVICTUS may change the format and content of this Website at any time. INVICTUS may suspend the operation of this Website for support or maintenance work, in order to update the content or for any other reason. INVICTUS reserves the right to terminate access to this Website at any time and without notice. Data Protection Personal details provided to INVICTUS through this Website will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy. Please read this policy carefully before going on. By providing your personal details to us you are consenting to their use in accordance with our privacy policy. Complaints Procedure If you have any question or complaint about this Website, please contact INVICTUS at info@invictus-tv.com Partial Invalidity If any provision of these Terms and Conditions is held to be void, invalid, unenforceable or illegal, the other provisions shall continue in full force and effect. Jurisdiction These Terms and Conditions are governed by and to be interpreted in accordance with the laws of the the Isle of Man and in the event of any dispute arising in relation to these Terms and Conditions or any dispute arising in relation to the Website whether in contract or tort or otherwise the Isle of Man courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over such dispute, unless mandatory applicable law requires otherwise. Use of, and copying from, this site is subject to our Terms and Conditions. Please read our privacy policy. Privacy Policy Privacy Notice Our website has been developed so that you can visit Invictus TV, (Hereafter referred to as “Invictus”), on the web without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. Any personal information voluntarily provided to INVICTUS through its websites is collected, used, and disclosed in accordance with the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act or other applicable legislation. This page summarizes the privacy policy and practices of INVICTUS websites. 1. What kind of information is collected? If you visit a INVICTUS website to browse, read pages, or download information, we will gather and store certain information about the visit. The following information is automatically collected and stored: The Internet Protocol address and domain name used. The Internet Protocol address is a numerical identifier assigned either to your Internet service provider or directly to your computer. This address can be translated to determine the domain name of your service provider; Information relating to your computer system, such as the type of browser and operating system, language used, and demographic information such as global location; The date and time of the visit; and The web pages or services accessed. Information collected automatically in this manner is used for purposes such as assessing system performance, improving web services, improving website management and determining best content for our visitors. INVICTUS websites do not automatically gather any specific personal information from you, such as your name, phone number, or email address. We only obtain personal information in a manner where you provide consent. 2. Information collected directly from you All personal information held or collected by INVICTUS is protected under the Federal Privacy Act. This means that at any point of collection you will be asked for consent to collect your information, and you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. We may record and store any telephone calls you have with our Admissions staff for record keeping, training, and quality control purposes. 3. What safeguards are in place? INVICTUS makes reasonable security arrangements to protect your personal information against such risks as unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, or disposal. Security measures have been integrated into the design, implementation, and day-to-day operating practices as part of INVICTUS’s continuing commitment to the protection of personal information it holds. Consumer inquiries will be forwarded to the appropriate INVICTUS staff by email, and we will make every effort to ensure the security of these transmissions. INVICTUS does not sell or rent your personal information. Furthermore, INVICTUS employs software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage. This software receives and records the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer that has contacted our websites, the date and time of the visit and the pages visited. We make no attempt to link these addresses with the identity of individuals visiting our sites unless an attempt to damage the sites has been detected. 4. Cookies INVICTUS uses “cookies” to track how our visitors use this site, demographics on their systems, languages, global locations, and sites previously visited or to determine which site content most appropriately fits our visitors, such as language specific content. The cookies are not used to identify individuals except in the case of unauthorized attempts described in Section Three (3). Cookies can be disabled or denied in your web browser settings with minimal impact on your ability to access information from this site. (A “cookie” is a file that may be placed on your hard drive without your knowledge by a website to allow it to monitor your use of their site.) 5. Use of information Information on individual visitors is used by INVICTUS employees who need to know the information in order to respond to your request or to ensure the security of this system. We do not disclose this information to anyone outside of our organization except where legally permitted to disclose some personal information in situations such as an investigation of illegal activities, reasonable methods to collect overdue accounts, a medical emergency or suspicion of illegal activities, etc. Only pertinent information is disclosed. The school does not sell, lease, or trade information to other parties. 6. How long is information retained? Personal information will only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected. Once the personal information is no longer required to be retained to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected and is no longer required or permitted to be retained for legal or business purposes, it will be destroyed or made anonymous. 7. Disclosure of third party services Any message that you may send through our sites will go through ionos, a third party corporation responsible for handling the day-to-day web servers for our company. Information concerning the functioning of the site is provided to ionos so that they can propose adjustments to the site to maximize its effectiveness. ionos is bound by a contract with INVICTUS to treat any personal information it receives in relation to this website as though it is covered by the provisions of the Privacy Act. Automated information as outlined by Section One (1) of this Privacy Notice may also be held, managed, or utilized by third party corporations who handle some of our statistical analysis of our web site traffic. INVICTUS makes every effort to select reputable service providers for these services, but is not responsible for the privacy practices of these service providers. 8. Links to other sites Visitors should be aware that INVICTUS websites contain links to websites not operated by other companies. If you visit these websites, you will leave our site. When you visit these other sites, this privacy policy will not apply, although you may be subject to the privacy policy of that new site, if one exists. INVICTUS is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of external websites. 9. How can I access and correct information I submit to a INVICTUS website? INVICTUS will inform an individual, upon the individual’s request, of the existence, use, and disclosure of the individual’s personal information, and shall give the individual access to it in accordance with the law. Individuals may access and verify any personal information with appropriate notice so that the office is able to supply the information required. All enquiries and complaints regarding your personal information or our Personal Information Privacy Policy should be forwarded to our Privacy Officer: Attention: Website privacy manager Email: info@invictus-tv.com